NamePhone Number
Emergency Phone Number of Police, Ambulance and Fire Services112
Electricity & Water Emergency152
Complaints of Consumer Protection - Ministry of Commerce and Industry135
Hotline of Kuwait Municipality139
Hotline of Ministry of Health151
Kuwait International Airport161
Public Institution for Social Security114
Zakat House175
Civil Service Commission1828888 - 133

Ministry of Public Works - Emergency Centers

NamePhone Number
Hotline150
Citizens Service Office25395506
Operations Management24834044
Capital Governorate24810583 - 24830041
Hawalli Governorate25634571 - 25634572 - 25634547
 Mubarak Al-Kabeer Governorate24735260
Farwaniya Governorate24895804
AlAhmadi Governorate23981521- 23981272 - 23981264
AlJahra Governorate24758500 - 24759215 - 24579214

Kuwait Municipality - Emergency Centers

NamePhone Number
Capital Emergency1855555
City Emergency1844448
Hawalli Emergency1855550
  Farwaniya Emergency1855551
Mubarak AlKabeer Emergency1854444
AlAhmadi Emergency1852222
AlJahra Emergency1855552

Ministry of Communication - Maintenance & Complaints Telephone Numbers

Name of BranchMaintenance NoComplaints No
City25312510-22451111-2249111122410000-22450000
Nuzha2252111122510000-22510007
Hawalli2261111122510000
Shuwaikh24911111-2481111124910000-24810000
Ardiyah24881111-2489111124880000
 Sulaybiyah2467111124670000
Jalib Ashuyukh2431111124310000
Sulaybikhat2487111124870000
Jahra2457111124570000
Farwaniya2471111124710000
Sura2531111125300000
Mushrif2538111125380000
Subah AL salem2551111125510000
Mangaf2371111123710000
Ras AL Salmiya25711111-2565111125755000
AL Qurain2541111125410000
AL reqa2541111123940000
Jaber AL Ali2541111123830000
Fahaheel2541111123910000
Ahmadi2541111123980000
Shuaiba2541111123260000
Funtas2541111123900000
Abdali-24551111
Al Zour2541111123950000
Om Alheman2541111123270000
Khiran2541111123950000
Wafra2541111123270000
Sabahiya2541111123610000
Salmiya25611111-2565111125610000