Kuwait provides its visitors and tourist's enormous opportunity to reside and enjoy many magnificent hotels and resorts. You can enjoy residing in elegant fashionable rooms either furnished according to the modern or the old fashioned style. You can, also, practice water sports at the resorts and hotels bordering the Arab Gulf and at its provided sports halls. That is in addition to a collection of international restaurants where you can enjoy great meals. The following table presents the most famous hotels and resorts at Kuwait and their data.

Asima Governorate

Hotel NameAddressNo. of StarsPhoneFax
Sheraton KuwaitQibla52242205522413447
JW Marriott KuwaitQibla52245555022438391
Safir International HotelBnaid Al-Qar42253300022523829
CourtYard By MarriottSharq42299700022997001
Le Royal Tower HotelQibla41831831/2251099922528334
Fourpoints by SheratonQibla422432736 - 2242205522448032
Holiday Inn DowntownDasman4184100022329000
Plaza Athenee KuwaitBnaid Al-Qar4184666622551620
The Convention Center and Royal Suites HotelFree Trade Zone42461310324610854
Le Royal Arabia HotelArabian Gulf Street42251099922528334
Swiss-Belhotel Plaza KuwaitSalhiya42243668622428169
Imperial HotelBnaid Al-Qar32252876622520144
AlBastaki International HotelBnaid Al-Qar32255508122555082
Le Royal ExpressSharq322499911 - 2228248422410019
Oasis HotelSharq32246548922465490
Ibis SharqSharq322479321 – 2224750022479331
Suite home HotelBnaid Al-Qar322570627 - 2257062822570592
Royal Suite hotelBnaid Al-Qar32253070022530220
Kuwait ContinentalBnaid Al-Qar22252730022528093
Carlton TowerQibla22245274022401624
ElBeit AlThaniBnaid Al-Qar22253210022532438
Gulf CarltonKuwait City12242317122425848
MovenpickFree Trade Zone-2461003324610031
Al BahrainMarket Area-2242863122436350
Divona Hotel-ApartmentsBnaid Al-Qar-2253080022552022
Apartment Hotel NameAddressClassificationPhoneFax
Divona HotelBnaid Al-QarFirst Class22552006 - 2255200822552022
Venice apartment hotelsDasmanFirst Class22470781-2247078422470784
Imperial Residence-ApartmentsBnaid Al-QarFirst Class2252876622520144
Royal ResidenceBnaid Al-QarFirst Class22526719 - 2252673022526723
Farah motelDasmanSecond Class22439010 - 2244210322439020
Kuwait Residence ApartmentsSharqSecond Class22465860/2246756022467562
Safari HouseMurqabSecond Class22419370 - 2249820622443069
Hala Motel (1)Bnaid Al-QarSecond Class2252966522562304
Hala Motel (2)Bnaid Al-QarSecond Class2251967822562304
Hessa House ApartmentsBnaid Al-QarSecond Class2256033122560331
Dream House Suites ApartmentsBnaid Al-QarSecond Class22555650 - 2254064722512861
City Suites KuwaitDasmanSecond Class2247514522475138
Maha HouseBnaid Al-Qar-2252321122571220
Taj SuitesSharq-2245319622453204
Dasman furnished apartmentSharq-2246440722464410
Suit Home HotelBnaid Al-Qar-2252321122571220
Gulf Casa SuiteBnaid Al-Qar-22544133 - 2252910522571462
Yathreb Hotel KuwaitSharq-22490991- 2249099222490994

Hawalli Governorate

Hotel NameAddressNo. of StarsPhoneFax
Marina HotelSalmiya522230030 - 2571900022244972
The Palms Beach Hotel and SpaAl-Bedae5182406025637277
The Regency KuwaitSalmiya525766666 - 2572800025766999
Radisson Blu HotelAl-Bedae52567300025750155/66
Movenpick Hotel and Resort AlBida'aAl-Bedae52225310022253101
Hotel MissoniSalmiya52577000025770001
Al Sahel HotelAl-Bedae52225310022253101
Millennium Hotel & Convention CentreSalmiya52205050522050506
Costa Del SolAlSHaáb AlBahry4183008322662919
Holiday Inn KuwaitSalmiya425760000-184777725759809
Hawthorn Hotel and Suites HawallyHawally42262611122662187
Le Royal Express SalmiyaSalmiya32571100125739962
New Park HotelMaidan Hawally32563476225634858
Rimal Hotel and ResortAl-Bedae32572505025725151
Ibis Salmiya HotelSalmiya325734247 - 2240319625713882
Al- Jaz HotelHawally32262611122662187
Continental Hawally HotelHawally222527300 - 2261477122528093
International HotelSalmiya125741788-2574554425741799
Dalal CitySalmiya12228455525742612
Gulf HotelSalmiya-2573040025721090
Ghani PalaceSalmiya-2571030125727130
Apartment Hotel NameAddressClassificationPhoneFax
Mirage Suites Hotel Apartments(1)AlShaábDeluxe2263320822657858
Flowery Holidays SuiteSalmiyaFirst Class25732605-2573260725732604
Boudl Hotel Suites and Resort(1)SalmiyaFirst Class25757881-2575799925757886
Boudl Hotel Suites(2)SalmiyaFirst Class25757999 - 2574878225757886
Sara PlazaSalmiyaFirst Class25755304-2473730525757448
Dream Inn ApartmentsSalmiyaFirst Class25745566 -2574556525722969
Times Square Suite HotelHawallyFirst Class22661155-2266662122611714
Arinza Tower Quality SuitesSalmiyaFirst Class25747166-2574713125752628
Next PointSalmiyaFirst Class2245270022433925
Corniche HotelSalmiyaSecond Class99655957-6665609625747494-25739962
Al-Montasereen Apartments HotelSalmiyaSecond Class25751442- 2575144925720640
Jamaica Inn(1)SalmiyaSecond Class2575225625719250
Jamaica Inn(2)SalmiyaSecond Class2246277022462773
Jamaica Inn(3)Salmiya-22462770-2575225922462773
Marina Royal Hotel SuitesSalmiyaSecond Class25752121-2571525225752581
Musical House HotelHawallySecond Class2261124322626070
Nobel Rose Hotel ApartmentsSalmiyaSecond Class2565499825720640
Terrace Furnished Apartments(2)HawallySecond Class22639486-2266366722637704
Marina ResidenceHawally-188222222402514
Palazzo HotelHawally-2267160022671603
Spice Boutique HotelSalmiya-2572571525725729
Royal Inn ApartmentsSalmiya-25716111-2572624425716222
Althuraya Palace ApartmentsSalmiya-2575610025756116
Ghani palace ApartmentsSalmiya-2571030125719520
Family suite HotelSalmiya-25722767-2572239325722969
Kuwait Palace Hotel ApartmentsSalmiya-2571030125719520
Elysees Suit HotelSalmiya-25736815-25748225-
Royal Casa HotelSalmiya-25740705-2574070625754409
Queens InnSalmiya-25754401-2575440025754400
Raoum InnSalmiya-2572790225727901
PalazzoHawally-22671600-
Messilah Beach HotelAl-Bedae-2562411125628998
Kuwait Hyatt SuitesSalmiya-25634200-2563476525634858
Mirage SuitesSalmiya-25750001-2575260425752277
Crown Hotel ApartmentsSalmiya-2573040025721090
Mena House Hotel ApartmentsSalmiya-22619054-
Terrace 4Hawally-2263947922648089

Al-Ahmadi Governorate

Hotel NameAddressNo. Of StarsPhoneFax
AlManshar RotanaFahaheel52393100023931201
Safir Hotel and ResidencesAl Fintas525455555-2545555525455550
Hilton Kuwait ResortMangaf52225622222256290
Seashell Hotel and ResortAl julaia'a51844444 - 2242454023250052
Refad PalaceAbu AlHasaniya-22478000-23908630-23908632-2390863122476000
Best WesternMahbula---
Avenue ResidenceMahbula-2244333322443360
Apartment Hotel NameAddressClassificationPhoneFax
The ResterAbu AlHasaniya-23908630-2390863123900490
First Plaza Hotel ApartmentsMahbula-23716721-2371672023715184
Hotel Apartments(1)Al Fintas-2390770523907708
Terrace Hotel Apartments(3)Al Fintas-23908051-2390805223908054
La Mac SuitesMahbula-2245127922251279
Wahaj Hotel ApartmentsMahbula-2373333523719010
Resort NameAddressClassificationPhoneFax
Watania ResortkhiranResort2242521122494748
Saleh Shehab ResortAl julaia'aResort2328086523280561
Khalifa ResortAl julaia'aResort23280144-2340726922407246
Aldana Hotel And ResortAl FintasResort2390276023902759
Aljoon ResortAl julaia'aResort2328180123280302
Khiran ResortkhiranResort2395112223951318

Farwaniya Governorate

Hotel NameAddressNo. Of StarsPhoneFax
Crown PlazaAirport Street52474200024732020
Ramada kuwait HotelAl Reggae5182111124800552
Safir Airport HotelKuwait International Airport324725000 - 2474768124722621
Apartment Hotel NameAddressClassificationPhoneFax
Continantal Suite ApartmentsFarwaniya-2473800024712793
Al Deyafa Hotel ApartmentsFarwaniya-24716622-2471660024764494

Jahra Governorate

Hotel NameAddressNo. Of StarsPhoneFax
Al-Jahra Copthorne Hotel and ResortJahra42455545624572320

Mubarek AlKabeer Governorate

Resort NameAddressClassificationPhoneFax
Sahara Kuwait ResortSabhan524769371 - 2476937224769408